?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A certain list re-enacted by bunnies in 30 seconds - The tissue of the Tears of Zorro [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tearsofzorro

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

A certain list re-enacted by bunnies in 30 seconds [Mar. 20th, 2007|11:46 am]
tearsofzorro
#1 Waaaa!

#2 Waaaaaaa! I am full of angst!

#3 Oh, quit your whining!

#2 Waaaaa! Discrimination!

#1 Didn't anyone hear me? Waaaaa!

#4 I'm leaving. *Insert Shameless Plug Here*


It's enough to sicken ye
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: granite_lullaby
2007-03-20 01:04 pm (UTC)
Do I even need one guess as to which list?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deadlybuzz
2007-03-20 03:04 pm (UTC)
L. O. L.

Loff you.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: panorphelia
2007-03-20 03:40 pm (UTC)
Ha! I'm not on that list any more but I could take a guess at which one it is. I can even hazard a guess at who some of those people are :-)

Right?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tearsofzorro
2007-03-20 03:49 pm (UTC)
Yup. It's that one, and yeah, you probably know one or two of the parties, but there are also others, and it seems the timing is such that:
1/ My computer is in a horrible state (Gentoo won't be graphical for a wee while)
2/ Gmail isn't relaying all the yahoogroups messages, so I'm playing catchup on the yahoogroups site.

In other words, it's managed to sprout into an unmanagable mess pretty quickly.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: panorphelia
2007-03-20 04:00 pm (UTC)
"Best nuke it from the air. It's the only way to be safe"

Yah - so glad I l left. lynda_leo has been filling in the details here. I heard about the "sheep" epithet - LOL!!! Teh drahmaz ...

(tell me you're not browsing Y!Groups with lynx. That's pain extraordinaire)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: lingmops
2007-03-20 06:09 pm (UTC)
Woo, nuke the stupid list!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deadlybuzz
2007-03-20 10:50 pm (UTC)
amen.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deadlybuzz
2007-03-20 10:52 pm (UTC)
Aisling?!! You got another journal?!! And didn't tell me about it?
BITCH!
:P

*tranny strop*

(I'm not gay)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lingmops
2007-03-20 11:15 pm (UTC)
I have a similar arrangement to the Eefer here. I don't really know why, it's not like I post to either ever really. Oh yeah, paranoia, that's why.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deadlybuzz
2007-03-20 11:40 pm (UTC)
... freaks.

and.. well.. geeks too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tearsofzorro
2007-03-21 10:27 am (UTC)
Nah, I'm not using links for Y!Groups. I don't think it'd let me actually (I tried it from home, given that while I'm renovating gentoo, I'm in non-graphical mode), neither does Gmail. Maybe I could get them with accessibility issues (I mean if links can't read something, then what chance does a text-to-speech reader have)

I only really use it for LJ anyway, because I don't want it to show up in Sun's proxy.

Anyway, as for the list, I'm all in favour of burning it to the ground, fiddling with Jack (or anyone else who's amenable) while doing so, and then salting the earth.

Ugh
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lingmops
2007-03-21 05:44 pm (UTC)
Where do I sign up?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)